Last updated February 26, 2023 We at Tomorrow’s Nutrition, Inc. (“TN,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) created this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) because we know that you care about how the information you provide to us is used and shared. This Privacy Policy describes how our website located at tomorrowsnutrition.com (the “Site”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site. By visiting and purchasing from our Site, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Contact

After reviewing this policy, if you have additional questions, want more information about our privacy practices, or would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at customerservice@tomorrowsnutrition.com or by mail using the details provided below:

Tomorrow's Nutrition
1601 Utica Ave South, Suite 109
Minneapolis, MN 55416 USA

 

The Information We Collect

Personal Information

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information about an identifiable individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • mailing addresses
  • usernames
  • passwords
  • contact preferences
  • billing addresses
  • debit/credit card numbers
  • paypal or equivalent service
  • contact or authentication data

Order information:

  • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify along the following third-party Shopify Apps: TikTok Sales Channel, Recharge Subscriptions, Refersion
  • Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers and PayPal information or equivalent service), email address, and phone number.

Customer support information:

  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our internal team to provide premium support and resolve customer issues.
  • Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, email address, and phone number.
  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.

Device Information Automatically Collected. We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Site. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, time zone, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, what sites or products you view, information about how and when you use our Site, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Site, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels and similar technologies.

The information we collect is shared with our processor Shopify along with the following third-party Shopify Apps: TikTok Sales Channel, Recharge Subscriptions, Refersion, Yotpo Product & Photo Reviews, Mailchimp, Metafields Custom Field Master, Extensiv Integration Manager, SMSBump: SMS Marketing & Email, Shipping Manifests, Rewind Backups

Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address above to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

Shopify Online Store. We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents ("third parties") who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:

  • Affiliate Marketing Programs
  • Data Analytics Services
  • Order Fulfillment Service Providers
  •  Payment Processors
  • Performance Monitoring Tools
  • Sales & Marketing Tools
  • Social Networks
  • User Account Registration & Authentication Services

Third party service providers include: TikTok Sales Channel, Recharge Subscriptions, Refersion, Yotpo Product & Photo Reviews, Mailchimp, Metafields Custom Field Master, Extensiv Integration Manager, SMSBump: SMS Marketing & Email, Shipping Manifests, Rewind Backups, Google Analytics

We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Behavioral Advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  • We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.
You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: https://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information

We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below. 

Your Rights

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information above or login to your account at https://tomorrowsnutrition.com/account/login.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address above.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.


We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services. Shopify’s most current list of merchant storefront cookies can be found at https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies. 

Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

 

Name

Function

Duration

_ab

Used in connection with access to admin.

2y

_secure_session_id

Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.

24h

_shopify_country

Used in connection with checkout.

session

_shopify_m

Used for managing customer privacy settings.

1y

_shopify_tm

Used for managing customer privacy settings.

30min

_shopify_tw

Used for managing customer privacy settings.

2w

_storefront_u

Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

1min

_tracking_consent

Tracking preferences.

1y

c

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

cart

Used in connection with shopping cart.

2w

cart_currency

Used in connection with shopping cart.

2w

cart_sig

Used in connection with checkout.

2w

cart_ts

Used in connection with checkout.

2w

cart_ver

Used in connection with shopping cart.

2w

checkout

Used in connection with checkout.

4w

checkout_token

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

dynamic_checkout_shown_on_cart

Used in connection with checkout.

30min

hide_shopify_pay_for_checkout

Used in connection with checkout.

session

keep_alive

Used in connection with buyer localization.

2w

master_device_id

Used in connection with merchant login.

2y

previous_step

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

remember_me

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

discount_code

Used in connection with checkout.

session

secure_customer_sig

Used in connection with customer login.

20y

shopify_pay

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

shopify_pay_redirect

Used in connection with checkout.

30 minutes, 3w or 1y depending on value

source_name

Used in combination with mobile apps to provide custom checkout behavior, when viewing a store from within a compatible mobile app.

session

storefront_digest

Used in connection with customer login.

2y

tracked_start_checkout

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

checkout_one_experiment

Used in connection with checkout.

session

checkout_session_lookup

Used in connection with checkout.

3w

checkout_prefill

Used in connection with checkout.

5m

checkout_queue_token

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

checkout_queue_checkout_token

Used in connection with checkout.

1y

checkout_session_token

Used in connection with checkout.

3w

checkout_session_token_<<token>>

Used in connection with checkout.

3w

identity-state

Used in connection with customer authentication.

24h

identity-state-<<token>>

Used in connection with customer authentication.

24h

identity_customer_account_number

Used in connection with customer authentication.

12w

card_update_verification_id

Used in connection with checkout.

20m

customer_account_new_login

Used in connection with customer authentication

20m

customer_account_preview

Used in connection with customer authentication

7d

customer_payment_method

Used in connection with checkout.

1h

customer_shop_pay_agreement

Used in connection with checkout.

20m

pay_update_intent_id

Used in connection with checkout.

20m

localization

Used in connection with checkout.

2w

profile_preview_token

Used in connection with checkout.

5m

login_with_shop_finalize

Used in connection with customer authentication

5m

preview_theme

Used in connection with the theme editor

session

shopify-editor-unconfirmed-settings

Used in connection with the theme editor

16h

Reporting and Analytics

 

Name

Function

Duration

_landing_page

Track landing pages.

2w

_orig_referrer

Track landing pages.

2w

_s

Shopify analytics.

30min

_shopify_d

Shopify analytics.

session

_shopify_fs

Shopify analytics.

 

_shopify_s

Shopify analytics.

30min

_shopify_sa_p

Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

30min

_shopify_sa_t

Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.

30min

_shopify_y

Shopify analytics.

1y

_y

Shopify analytics.

1y

_shopify_evids

Shopify analytics.

session

_shopify_ga

Shopify and Google Analytics.

session

customer_auth_provider

Shopify analytics.

session

customer_auth_session_created_at

Shopify analytics.

session

 

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioral Advertising” section above.

Do Not Track

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Complaints

As noted above, if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail or by mail using the details provided under “Contact” above.

If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. For more information about your local data protection authority visit: https://www.dlapiperdataprotection.com/index.html?t=authority&c=US.

Last updated: February 26, 2023

Spartan Race Prep Kits

Now with each Spartan Race Prep Kit, receive a special offer:
Get up to $145 off your next Spartan race ticket, plus three FREE Spartan Workout Overviews and Schedules — Super, Sprint, and Beast.
Maximize your savings and prep for victory!